Mark Provincial Appointments 23rd May 2018

Provincial Investiture List 2018

Acting Officers Full NameLodge NameNo
Provincial Grand Senior WardenMartin CallerConstitution 949
Provincial Grand Junior WardenIan CassonManchester Engineers1059
Provincial Grand Master OverseerIan ConnorUnion 171
Provincial Grand Senior OverseerPaul WhittakerF W Broadbent 1132
Provincial Grand Junior OverseerJeffrey DennyStanley 1454
Provincial Grand ChaplainRev Donald PryceLancastrians689
Provincial Grand TreasurerRobert FranklManchester Engineers1059
Provincial Grand RegistrarJ Graham ParkArnold Moreton1649
Provincial Grand SecretaryDavid RainfordSecretarius1932
Provincial Grand Director of CeremoniesMichael PorterArdwick1222
Provincial Grand AlmonerBarry HealStanley1454
Provincial Grand Charity StewardBrendan HarteManchester Engineers1059
Provincial Grand Inspector of WorksPeter LambertSemper Paratus852
Provincial Grand Sword BearerDavid DredgeUnion 171
Provincial Deputy Grand ChaplainPeter HargreavesStarkie159
Provincial Deputy Grand SecretaryMalcolm McCarthyFriendship 1459
Provincial Deputy Grand Director of CeremoniesStephen LawlorTemperance56
Provincial Deputy Grand Sword BearerDavid LightbownDarwen 1327
Provincial Grand Senior DeaconAubrey OldhamTemperance 56
Provincial Grand Senior DeaconTerence BaileySalford994
Provincial Grand Junior DeaconJohn LiptrottLancastrians689
Provincial Grand Junior DeaconKeith HattonLancastrians689
Provincial Assistant Grand SecretaryGarry ErrockUnion171
Provincial Assistant Grand SecretaryMichael NewtonFriendship 1459
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of CeremoniesWesley MarchantWhite Stone1080
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of CeremoniesSteven Boyle Good Report1309
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of CeremoniesStephen LordKeep 911
Provincial Grand OrganistPaul BowenStanley1454
Provincial Grand Standard BearerTony CleworthW R Callender136
Provincial Assistant Grand Standard BearerAllan PotterUnion 32
Provincial Grand Inner GuardVic MurphyGood Report1309
Provincial Grand StewardMartinJ BerryFriendship 1459
Provincial Grand StewardRichard HinchliffeCounty Palatine156
Provincial Grand StewardJohn PorterManchester Engineers1059
Provincial Grand StewardKeith WalkerGoulburn 680
Provincial Grand StewardJohn A WellsDarwen 1327
Provincial Grand TylerIan RonsonSt Andrews34
Past Rank First AppointmentsNameLodgeNo.
Past Provincial Grand Junior WardenStephen BlankProgress 1577
Past Provincial Grand Senior DeaconAlun DaviesPriory 693
Past Provincial Grand Senior DeaconAlan SmithStarkie 159
Past Provincial Grand Senior DeaconJim StahlerGood Report 1309
Past Provincial Grand Senior DeaconJames Sutcliffe Lancastrians689
Past Provincial Grand Junior DeaconColin CleggIntegrity 1369
Past Provincial Grand Junior DeaconMalcolm JacksonTemperance 56
Past Provincial Grand Junior DeaconJohn McHughGoulburn 680
Past Provincial Grand Junior DeaconJames SmithWike 142
Past Provincial Grand Junior DeaconHarvey TaylorRose of York1010
Past Provincial Grand Junior DeaconIan Whitehead University 1001
Past Provincial Grand Junior DeaconIan WolstencroftUnion 171
Past Rank PromotionsNameLodgeNo.
Past Provincial Grand Senior WardenB Eric BullockAdonirum 1065
Past Provincial Grand Senior WardenBrian F ClarkeSkelmersdale141
Past Provincial Grand Senior WardenGordon CreswellQuator Legati1165
Past Provincial Grand Senior WardenKeneth HampsonRose of York1010
Past Provincial Grand Senior WardenAndrew B SykesArnold Moreton 1649
Past Provincial Grand Junior WardenDerek Roy BoothScarlett with Gawthorpe1014
Past Provincial Grand Junior WardenSteven Graham Goulburn 680
Past Provincial Grand Junior WardenRonald HowellTemperance 56
Past Provincial Grand Junior WardenDavid Hoyle Union 171
Past Provincial Grand Junior WardenPeter HughesAdonirum 1065
Past Provincial Grand Junior WardenDavid LeachTemperance 56
Past Provincial Grand Junior WardenDavid OgdenUnion 171
Past Provincial Grand Junior WardenEdward SmillieKeep 911
Past Provincial Grand Junior WardenJohn WelsbySupera Moras 1042
Past Provincial Grand Master OverseerPaul BowenStanley 1454
Past Provincial Grand Senior OverseerBryan BancroftRose of York 1010
Past Provincial GrandJunior OverseerElliot MossConstitution 949
Past Provincial GrandJunior OverseerDavid MullinUnion 171
Past Provincial GrandJunior OverseerRobert ParsonsWycoller1582
Past Provincial GrandJunior OverseerColin WhitakerWycoller1582
Past Provincial Grand Senior DeaconJohn AldersonPendle 695
Past Provincial Grand Senior DeaconA J Quine Good Report1309
Past Provincial Grand Junior DeaconRaymond GarnerSemper Paratus852
Past Provincial Grand Junior DeaconAlan OrmerodPendle 695
Past Provincial Grand Junior DeaconMartin SlaterPerseverance403