Mark Provincial Appointments 27th May 2020

Provincial Officers Investiture list Wednesday, 27th May 2020

OfficeNameLodgeNo.
Acting Officers
Provincial Grand Senior WardenChris WildmanConstitution 949
Provincial Grand Junior WardenDavid LightbownDarwen 1327
Provincial Grand Master OverseerJohn KershawTemperance 56
Provincial Grand Senior OverseerBob LowePerseverance 403
Provincial Grand Junior OverseerPeter McCarthyFaith20
Provincial Grand ChaplainRev Donald PryceLancastrians689
Provincial Grand TreasurerIan Connor Union 171
Provincial Grand RegistrarHoward JonesArnold Moreton 1649
Provincial Grand SecretaryDavid RainfordSecretarius1932
Provincial Grand Director of CeremoniesMichael PorterArdwick1222
Provincial Grand AlmonerBarry HealStanley1454
Provincial Grand Charity StewardBrendan HarteManchester Engineers1059
Provincial Grand Inspector of WorksDavid Stevens Friendship 1459
Provincial Grand Sword BearerChris PraxConstitution 949
Provincial Deputy Grand ChaplainPeter HargreavesStarkie159
Provincial Deputy Grand SecretaryMalcolm McCarthyFriendship 1459
Provincial Deputy Grand Director of CeremoniesStephen LawlorTemperance56
Provincial Deputy Grand Sword BearerJoe SimonSalford 994
Provincial Grand Senior DeaconMartin BerryFriendship1459
Provincial Grand Senior DeaconKeith WalkerGoulburn 680
Provincial Grand Senior DeaconAnthony WellsDarwen 1327
Provincial Grand Junior DeaconRichard Hinchliffe County Palatine156
Provincial Grand Junior DeaconJohn PorterManchester Engineers1059
Provincial Grand Junior DeaconGlyn SatterlyFriendship1459
Provincial Assistant Grand SecretaryAndrew Kinsey St Johns TI
Provincial Assistant Grand SecretaryMichael NewtonFriendship 1459
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of CeremoniesWesley MarchantWhite Stone1080
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of CeremoniesSteven Boyle Good Report1309
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of CeremoniesStephen LordKeep 911
Provincial Grand OrganistPaul BowenStanley1454
Provincial Grand Standard BearerJohn SlaterLancastrian 689
Provincial Assistant Grand Standard BearerStephen James Perseverance 403
Provincial Grand Inner GuardPaul StaplefordManchester Keystone 745
Provincial Grand StewardJoe GalvinTemperance 56
Provincial Grand StewardMichael Church-TaylorFabric939
Provincial Grand StewardAnthony Hindle Adonirum 1065
Provincial Grand StewardMark ReaderGood Report1309
Provincial Grand StewardDesmond RushworthMossley 1381
Provincial Grand TylerAnthony CleworthW R Callendar136
Past Ranks First Appointments
OfficeNameLodgeNo.
Past Provincial Grand Junior OverseerEdwin SchofieldDarwen 1327
Past Provincial Grand Senior DeaconPeter McGiffenLancastrians689
Past Provincial Grand Senior DeaconEdward Hale Good Report 1309
Past Provincial Grand Senior DeaconChristopher MadenG F Nuttall1405
Past Provincial Grand Junior DeaconLeon RiggRugby 1965
Past Provincial Grand Junior DeaconAlistair ScottIntegrity 1369
Past Provincial Grand Junior DeaconEric J HowarthUnion 171
Past Provincial Grand Junior DeaconWilliam SmythSupera Moras1042
Past Provincial Grand Junior DeaconPhilip LawtonFW Broadbent 1132
Past Provincial Grand Junior DeaconGeoffrey Whalley Quator Legati1165
Past Rank Promotions
OfficeNameLodgeNo.
Past Provincial Grand Senior WardenIan HampsonRoberts 24
Past Provincial Grand Senior WardenAnthony HillKeep 911
Past Provincial Grand Senior WardenPhilip Langer Constitution 949
Past Provincial Grand Senior WardenPeter Owen Arnold Moreton1649
Past Provincial Grand Senior WardenDavid RussellTemperance 56
Past Provincial Grand Junior WardenGeoffrey Baillie St Andrews34
Past Provincial Grand Junior WardenKeith BeestonProgress 1577
Past Provincial Grand Junior WardenCarl Buckley Faith 20
Past Provincial Grand Junior WardenColin FirthTurton 1300
Past Provincial Grand Junior WardenNoel Kearns Starkie 159
Past Provincial Grand Junior WardenAnthony KennyPerseverance 403
Past Provincial Grand Junior WardenBrian TattersallStarkie 159
Past Provincial Grand Junior WardenStewart RobertsManchester Engineers1059
Past Provincial Grand Senior OverseerMichael NewtonFriendship 1459
Past Provincial Grand Junior OverseerClive BerryKeep 911
Past Provincial Grand Junior OverseerStuart HindleAdonirum 1065
Past Provincial Grand Junior OverseerAnthony McAleeseStarkie 159
Past Provincial Grand Junior OverseerBrian RobinsonSt Andrews34
Past Provincial Grand Junior OverseerDavid Whittaker Adonirum 1065
Past Provincial Grand Senior DeaconAnthony TalbotRoberts 24
Past Provincial Grand Junior DeaconArthur WoodallWR Callendar136