All Events & Lodge Meetings

Jun
2
Sun
Afternoon Tea
Jun 2 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Easy listening entertainment by Michael J. Shaw

Jun
4
Tue
Manchester Keystone 745 Installation
Jun 4 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Jun
7
Fri
Cornerstone 1716
Jun 7 @ 11:00 am – 2:30 pm
Cornerstone RAM 1716 Installation
Jun 7 @ 11:00 am – 2:30 pm
Jun
10
Mon
University of Manchester RAM 1001 Installation
Jun 10 @ 5:45 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
19
Wed
Priory 693
Jun 19 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jun
21
Fri
Rectitude 18 RAM Installation
Jun 21 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jun
27
Thu
F W Broadbent RAM 1132
Jun 27 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jun
28
Fri
Starkie RAM 159 Installation
Jun 28 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jul
22
Mon
Temperance 56 RAM
Jul 22 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Aug
8
Thu
Roberts 24 TI Installation
Aug 8 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Aug
14
Wed
Pendle 695
Aug 14 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Aug
20
Tue
Turton RAM 1300
Aug 20 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Aug
21
Wed
Wycoller 1582 Installation
Aug 21 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Aug
22
Thu
F W Broadbent RAM 1132
Aug 22 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Aug
29
Thu
The Rugby Football 1965
Aug 29 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
2
Mon
Faith 20 Installation
Sep 2 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Faith 20 RAM
Sep 2 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
3
Tue
Progress 1577
Sep 3 @ 6:15 pm – 9:30 pm
Lathom 136 RAM
Sep 3 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
4
Wed
Hargreaves RAM 695
Sep 4 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
5
Thu
St John’s TI
Sep 5 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
George Farnworth Nuttall 1405 Installation
Sep 5 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
6
Fri
East Lancashire Provincial Grand Stewards 1272 Installation
Sep 6 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Sep
9
Mon
Mossley 1381
Sep 9 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Perseverance 403
Sep 9 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Sep
10
Tue
Semper Paratus 852
Sep 10 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
11
Wed
Perseverance RAM 403
Sep 11 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Wike 142
Sep 11 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Sep
13
Fri
White Stone 1080 Installation
Sep 13 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Rose of York 1010
Sep 13 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Rose of York RAM 1010
Sep 13 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
17
Tue
Stanley RAM 1454
Sep 17 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Sep
18
Wed
Good Report 1309
Sep 18 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Keep RAM 911 Installation
Sep 18 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
23
Mon
Manchester Keystone 745
Sep 23 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Sep
24
Tue
Friendship 1459 Installation
Sep 24 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Adoniram 1065
Sep 24 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Integrity RAM 1369 Installation
Sep 24 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Rectitude 18 TI
Sep 24 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Sep
26
Thu
Keep 911
Sep 26 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
30
Mon
East Lancashire Provincial Grand Officers RAM 990
Sep 30 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Oct
1
Tue
William Romaine Callender 136
Oct 1 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Oct
2
Wed
Middleton 1303 Installation
Oct 2 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Middleton RAM 1303
Oct 2 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Priory 693
Oct 2 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Oct
3
Thu
Gorton 1034
Oct 3 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Mossley RAM 1381 Installation
Oct 3 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Salford 994
Oct 3 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Oct
7
Mon
Gawthorpe RAM 1014
Oct 7 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Oct
8
Tue
Integrity 1369
Oct 8 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Quatuor Legati 1165
Oct 8 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Oct
12
Sat
United Manchester 34 RAM
Oct 12 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Oct
14
Mon
University of Manchester 1001
Oct 14 @ 5:45 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
15
Tue
St. Andrews 34
Oct 15 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Fabric 939 Installation
Oct 15 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Skelmersdale 141
Oct 15 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Skelmersdale 141 RAM Installation
Oct 15 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Turton RAM 1300
Oct 15 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm