All Events & Lodge Meetings

Nov
7
Thu
George Farnworth Nuttall 1405
Nov 7 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
St John’s TI
Nov 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Nov
11
Mon
County Palatine 156
Nov 11 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Mossley 1381
Nov 11 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Perseverance 403
Nov 11 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Nov
12
Tue
Lancastrians 689 Installation
Nov 12 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Lathom 136 RAM
Nov 12 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Nov
13
Wed
Pendle 695
Nov 13 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Perseverance RAM 403
Nov 13 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Wike 142
Nov 13 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Nov
14
Thu
Roberts 24 TI
Nov 14 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Scarlett with Gawthorpe 1014
Nov 14 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Nov
15
Fri
Rectitude 18 RAM
Nov 15 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Secretarius 1932
Nov 15 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Nov
19
Tue
Constitution 949 Installation
Nov 19 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Constitution RAM 949
Nov 19 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Nov
20
Wed
F W Broadbent 1132
Nov 20 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Keep RAM 911
Nov 20 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Nov
22
Fri
Union RAM 171
Nov 22 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Nov
25
Mon
University of Manchester RAM 1001
Nov 25 @ 5:45 pm – 9:30 pm
Nov
26
Tue
Friendship 1459
Nov 26 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Adoniram 1065 Installation
Nov 26 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Billinge RAM 1327 Installation
Nov 26 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Lancastrians RAM 689 Installation
Nov 26 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Rectitude 18 TI
Nov 26 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Nov
28
Thu
Keep 911 Installation
Nov 28 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Nov
29
Fri
Manchester Engineers RAM 1059
Nov 29 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
W.R.Callender Mark 136 & Lathom RAM 136 – Social Evening
Nov 29 @ 7:00 pm

4 Course Meal, followed by Sue the Storyteller and female Choir “In Harmony”.

All proceeds to good causes.

Dec
2
Mon
Gawthorpe RAM 1014 Installation
Dec 2 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Dec
4
Wed
Priory 693
Dec 4 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Dec
5
Thu
Gorton 1034
Dec 5 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Salford 994
Dec 5 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Salford RAM 995
Dec 5 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Dec
10
Tue
Integrity 1369
Dec 10 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Dec
13
Fri
Cornerstone 1716 Installation
Dec 13 @ 11:00 am – 2:30 pm
Cornerstone RAM 1716
Dec 13 @ 11:00 am – 2:30 pm
Rose of York RAM 1010 Installation
Dec 13 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Dec
16
Mon
Union 171
Dec 16 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Dec
17
Tue
Fabric 939
Dec 17 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Dec
19
Thu
Manchester Engineers 1059
Dec 19 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Starkie 159
Dec 19 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Dec
20
Fri
Arnold Moreton 1649
Dec 20 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Dec
21
Sat
Mount Horeb TI RAM
Dec 21 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Jan
8
Wed
Pendle 695 Installation
Jan 8 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Stanley 1454
Jan 8 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
9
Thu
F W Broadbent RAM 1132 Installation
Jan 9 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Prince 24 RAM
Jan 9 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
10
Fri
East Lancashire Provincial Grand Stewards 1272
Jan 10 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jan
13
Mon
Progress 1577 Installation
Jan 13 @ 6:15 pm – 9:30 pm
Mossley 1381
Jan 13 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Perseverance 403 Installation
Jan 13 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jan
14
Tue
William Romaine Callender 136 Installation
Jan 14 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jan
15
Wed
Keep RAM 911
Jan 15 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
17
Fri
White Stone 1080
Jan 17 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Jan
18
Sat
United Manchester 34 RAM
Jan 18 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Jan
20
Mon
Darwen 1327
Jan 20 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
21
Tue
St. Andrews 34
Jan 21 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Constitution 949
Jan 21 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Constitution RAM 949
Jan 21 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm