All Events & Lodge Meetings

Nov
29
Fri
Manchester Engineers RAM 1059
Nov 29 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
W.R.Callender Mark 136 & Lathom RAM 136 – Social Evening
Nov 29 @ 7:00 pm

4 Course Meal, followed by Sue the Storyteller and female Choir “In Harmony”.

All proceeds to good causes.

Dec
2
Mon
Gawthorpe RAM 1014 Installation
Dec 2 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Dec
4
Wed
Priory 693
Dec 4 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Dec
5
Thu
Gorton 1034
Dec 5 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Salford 994
Dec 5 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Salford RAM 995
Dec 5 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Dec
10
Tue
Integrity 1369
Dec 10 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Dec
13
Fri
Cornerstone 1716 Installation
Dec 13 @ 11:00 am – 2:30 pm
Cornerstone RAM 1716
Dec 13 @ 11:00 am – 2:30 pm
Rose of York RAM 1010 Installation
Dec 13 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Dec
16
Mon
Union 171
Dec 16 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Dec
17
Tue
Fabric 939
Dec 17 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Dec
19
Thu
Manchester Engineers 1059
Dec 19 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Starkie 159
Dec 19 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Dec
20
Fri
Arnold Moreton 1649
Dec 20 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Dec
21
Sat
Mount Horeb TI RAM
Dec 21 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Jan
8
Wed
Pendle 695 Installation
Jan 8 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Stanley 1454
Jan 8 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
9
Thu
F W Broadbent RAM 1132 Installation
Jan 9 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Prince 24 RAM
Jan 9 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
10
Fri
East Lancashire Provincial Grand Stewards 1272
Jan 10 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jan
13
Mon
Progress 1577 Installation
Jan 13 @ 6:15 pm – 9:30 pm
Mossley 1381
Jan 13 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Perseverance 403 Installation
Jan 13 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jan
14
Tue
William Romaine Callender 136 Installation
Jan 14 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jan
15
Wed
Keep RAM 911
Jan 15 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
17
Fri
White Stone 1080
Jan 17 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Jan
18
Sat
United Manchester 34 RAM
Jan 18 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Jan
20
Mon
Darwen 1327
Jan 20 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
21
Tue
St. Andrews 34
Jan 21 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Constitution 949
Jan 21 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Constitution RAM 949
Jan 21 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Stanley RAM 1454 Installation
Jan 21 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jan
22
Wed
Ardwick 1222
Jan 22 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
23
Thu
County Palatine RAM 156 Installation
Jan 23 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Keep 911
Jan 23 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jan
27
Mon
Manchester Keystone 745
Jan 27 @ 6:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Temperance 56 RAM Installation
Jan 27 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
28
Tue
Friendship 1459
Jan 28 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Adoniram 1065
Jan 28 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
29
Wed
Good Report RAM 1309 Installation
Jan 29 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Ardwick RAM 1222
Jan 29 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jan
30
Thu
The Rugby Football 1965
Jan 30 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Turton 1300
Jan 30 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
31
Fri
Manchester Engineers RAM 1059 Installation
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Feb
4
Tue
Lathom 136 RAM Installation
Feb 4 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Feb
5
Wed
Hargreaves RAM 695
Feb 5 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Middleton 1303
Feb 5 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Feb
6
Thu
Gorton 1034
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Salford 994 Installation
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Feb
11
Tue
Integrity 1369
Feb 11 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Quatuor Legati 1165 Installation
Feb 11 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Semper Paratus 852
Feb 11 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Feb
12
Wed
Wike 142 Installation
Feb 12 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Feb
14
Fri
Rose of York 1010
Feb 14 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Rose of York RAM 1010
Feb 14 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Feb
17
Mon
Union 32
Feb 17 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Feb
18
Tue
Fabric 939
Feb 18 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Skelmersdale 141 Installation
Feb 18 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm